entries

Will be updated after the closing date

Saturday FEI

Class 1 160 3*

Bib No Rider Name Horses Name

1

David Yeoman

Marlouf De Norvavre

3

Jayme Bone

Dacora

4

Lesley-Ann Parker 

Velvet Echo

5

Helen MacFarland

 Just C'mall

6

Tricia Hirst

Madjin Des Pins

7

Beth Langley

HS Ametista

8

Annie Joppe

Fantom

9

Annette Masterton

Millennium Chorus

10

Abigail Tennant

Ishtar Spirit

11

Kirsty Wiscombe

Yawl Hillbilly

 12

 Beccy Broughton-Booker

 Tawmarsh Muharram

Class 2 120 2*

20

Carri-Ann Dark

Kates Mate

23

Nicola Sherry

Silver Zourra

24

Vivian Cheung

Chazan

25

Fiona Price

Tes Ezraa

26

Fiona Griffiths

Talishla

28

Heather Alexander

Senjai

29

Lorna Kidson

Terminators Dream

 

 

 

Class 3 120 2* YR

40

Abigail Chisholm

Diana Of Court

41

Andrew Theodorou

HS Drift

 

 

 

Class 4 90 1*

50

Lisa Adshead

Shakmari Gold

51

Robert Newall

Loti Du Caussanel

52

Nicola Thorne

Cleopatrah

53

Claire Wertheimer

Marouk Du Caprice

54

Linda Cowperthwaite

Maraday Mystaron

56

Joanna Chisholm

Keryel Lotois

57

Nic Tweedie- Smith

Akarem

58

Sally Anne Farrall

Silvretta Grand Marnier

Class 5 90 1* YR

60

Lauren Mills

Oakleaze Farm Czarko

Sunday FEI 2* and 1*

Class 20 120 CEI2*

Bib no Rider Horse

20

Carri-Ann Dark

Deemonstrator

52

Nicola Thorne

Za Marengo 

26

Fiona Griffiths

Cherekee

31

Catriona Moon

Tulkeekah

30

Beccy Broughton Booker

Viniculture

     

Class 21 90km 1*

14

Katherine Willings

Sadhira

12

Kate Atkinson

Hissane Al Azrou

11

Isabella Fricker

Yawl Hill Kyla

15

Claire Werthiemer

Vinebud

Saturday National Classes

Class 5 90KM YR

Bib No Rider Name Horses Name

60

Lauren Mills

Oakleaze Farm Czarko

Class 7 120km El

Bib No Rider Name Horses Name

70

Alex Tennant

Inferno

71

Jason Tse

Almaak

     

Class 8 80km CER

80

Amie Grainger

Ravel's Bolero

81

Bridget Brown

Murphy Himself

82

Emily Ferguson

LMA Hadayyah

83

Anne Booth

Rassam

84

Rachel Rolfe

Bhautika

85

Victoria Davies

Ruwais Bolero

86

Jeanette Bennett

Oreci De Tenelles

87

Penny Amond

Rosies Brown Sugar

88

Tracy Thompson

Just Giles

89

Charlotte Fleming

Zakhir

     

Class 9 80km GER

130

Bethany Stokes

Emir

131

Hilary Cumimg

Benzuga

132

Louise Rich

Oakleazefarm Czamak

133

Susan Rich

Oakleazefarm Czako

134

Jacqueline Lloyd

Zim Nazka

135

Carolyn Livesey

Khalfia BJ

136

Rachel Sykes

Nedja Du Barthas

137

Robert Blane 

Ricco Esta Artisan 

138

Amber Sole

Basford Showman

Class 10 160km EL 2 day 80+80

100

Robyn Catterall

Mister Mylo

 99

Tracey Walthall 

Sigmunt 

 
       
         

Class 12 120km GER 2 day 60+60

98

Barbara Jordan

Jamie-son

97

Kathleen McGhee

Foxghyll's Folly

       

Sunday National Classes

Class 10 160 El Day 2

Bib No Rider Name Horses Name

100

Robyn Catterall

Mister Mylo

 99

Tracey Walthall 

Sigmunt 

     
     

Class 12  120km GER day 2

98

Barbara Jordan

Jamie-son

97

Kathleen McGhee

Foxghyll's Folly

Class 22 80 GER

29

Lorna Kidson

Jack Dawson

40

Harry Ingram

Warrens Hill Chayze

41

Charlotte Chadwick

Hazelcroft Gosens Tsar

42

Ruth Chadwick

Aragorn

43

Amy Theodorou

My Marco

 44

James Dickinson 

 Biaenllain Cardinals Dream

Class 23 64km GER

101

Alex Tennant

Tarick Al Hfifa

102

Samantha Fern 

Magpie

103

Richard Hancock

Moet

104

Jane Smith

Warrens Hill Chiara

105

Joanna Gibson

Sg Anesstasia

106

Georgina Hurst

Vlacq Hamra Surri

107

Amie Grainger

Belle Etoile Bolero

108

Jane Walker

Trigger

109

Susan Russell

Painted Lady VII

110

Susannah Sadler

Rudi

111

Allyson Sole

Taaqib

113

Heidi Clark

Abbery Cornish Messenger

114

Rebecca Pearson

Crystal Topaz

115

Sarah Thompson

Teadies Spirit

116

Lynsey Bainbridge

Amber IV

117

Rachel Sykes

Djoval

119

Charlotte Strang

Shermans Riva

120

Anne Anderson

Steele Independent

122

Angela Corner

Consider Me

123

Rachael Rogerson

Open T'Offers

124

Sarah Rogerson

Warrens Hill Rubyn

     

Class 24 50km GER

130

Christopher Fitton

Orelie Griff

131

Tania Fitton

Meadowland Mack

132

Herbie Owen

Katie

133

Gaynor Rose

Zyta

134

Elizabeth Ellesley

CS Khamsin

135

Toni Davis

Sisco

136

Janet Lennard

Linnelwood Digby

138

Laura Davies

Eas Indiana Al Arabi

139

Lesley Caswell

Reba

     

Class 26 40km GER

140

Jane Girling

Zaferan

141

Louise England

Sanchi

142

Diane Hudson

Tommy

143

Gillian Wright

Bey Dryad

144

Gaynor Jones

Squire

145

Helen Foster

Cosmo

146

Nicola Bowley

Lft Narada

147

Lisa Powell

Neverly De Mescam

148

Jackie Lockett

Delorto Zaranz

149

Vicky Carter

Red House Oberon

150

Penny Pearce

Tannasg Dancing Diva

     

Class 27 40km GER Nov

1

Rhiannon Woods

Cavalier Katie

3

Stacey Bushell

Psynan

4

Tracy Sieminski

Stas Hazellaar

5

Heather Wedderburn

Virrey 3

6

Abigail Taylor

Warrens Hill Elanzo

7

Claire Kinney

Bashir Nadeena

8

Jane Meacham

Aja Chantelle

9

Angie Williams

Angies Girl

15

Stuart Barkway

Ima-Gine

16

Valerie Cammock

Warrens Hill Nahzir

17

Pauline Daley

Barabaschi

18

Paul Daley

Strong Rebel

19

M Pomroy

Redwings Milky Way

20

Liz Campey

Jam


Class 29 30km GER Nov

56

Janet Fentiman

Spola From Old Hills

58

Caroline Le Butt

Blossom I

59

Jane Wyatt

Magners Gold

60

Jane Stewart

Lazy Lena

61

Jean Spearing

Roman Emperor

62

David Catchpole

Golden Pride

63

Iona Peat

Ashurst Bunty

64

Claire Parkinson

Jigsaw Puzzle

65

Aline Peat

Itsy

66

Steven Bates

William Bonnie

67

Carolyn Joesbury

Kastano Kuriaki Abaramenito


Class 30 40km PR

68

Danielle Gray

Twighlight Dancer

69

Ros Jones

Bright Star

70

Daisy Jones

Toby

71

Margot Fielden

Neemo

72

Jessica Scott

Annie

73

Natasha Brailsford

Imran

74

Julie Porter

Rocket

Class 31 30km PR

75

Angela Brewell

Star

76

Tracy Ryan

Clonlyon

77

Carol Counter

Beresford Sydney

78

Tom Lloyd

Naheef

79

Yvonne Squires-Nugent

Harley

80

Clare Calvert

Silton Rose

81

Michelle Clarke

Chocolate Whirlwind

82

Jennifer Rand

Pantyfid Cloudy

83

Jayne Beetham

Delilah

Class 32 20km PR

84

Tina Boulden

Ifli

85

Jenny Hewitson

Lola

86

Sam Peters

Stan

87

Ruth O'Keeffe

Domino

88

Brett Corcoran

Bashir Shamyr

89

Pauline Holloway

Vandalord Amber

90

Alison Davies

Rocky III

91

Annie Reavley

Nemo

92

Rebecca Barley

Perryfields Color Of Majic

93

Kath Lomas-Button

Cadah Ibn Ahmoun

94

Lisa Hewitt

Rosie

95

Jack Hewitt

Little Rosie


  Monday National Classes

Class 40 40km GER

Bib No Rider Name Horses Name

1

Amie Grainger

Amira Zahra

3

Lucy Walker

Flynn

4

Fiona Videla

FF Alpha Orionis

5

Felicity Edmeston

SG Enigmatika

6

Jeni Gilbert

Ballydoolagh Alfie

7

Christine Myers

To The Last Man

 42

 Robert Blane

Pink Floyd 

19

Vicky Carter

Montana

43

F Palmer Hourd

MAS Khadambah

Class 41 40km GER Nov

8

Jane Girling

Earl Of Killmurray

9

Sue Abbott

Ammanvalley Comet

10

Lisa Bainbridge

Westfields Lady Grey

11

Tara Barker

Country Dolly Mixture

12

Brett Corcoran

Shafeeq Os

14

Gerina Corcoran

Sirius Os

15

Amanda Morriss

Gb Aliaanah

16

Charlotte Chadwick

Sky's The Limit

17

Heidi Lewis

Beckmeetings Karim

18

M Pomroy

Redwings Milky Way

     

Class 42 30km GER

20

Kathryn Naysmith

Blaze IV

22

Jacqui Naysmith

Aztec Azir

23

Elisabeth Carter

Justin Nobility

 44

Penny Pearce 

Tannasg Dancing Diva 

Class 43 30km GER Nov

24

Anna Williams

Nyrobi

25

Angela Howard

Chilli

26

Ann Raymont

Spilsbury Cassidy Kid

27

Amanda Brooks

Trenblane Jessy

 45

Jane Welcher 

CS Clarion 

Class 44 40km PR

28

Julie Porter

Rocket

29

Patsy Barron

Greylands Atomic Kitten

30

Yvonne Vickers

Spirit

 42

Sarah Burton 

Sparky 

Class 45 30km PR

31

Claire Sherratt

Shabur

32

Norma-Jean Ryder

Qassis

33

Maureen Lees

Anitras Dance

34

Patricia Forrester

HS Emerald

35

Janice Clare

Ibn Abishai

36

Sue Headland

Al Masa

     

Class 46 20km PR

37

Linda Cawthorne

Wilbur

38

Linda Cawthorne

Crunchie

39

Linda Cawthorne

Trax

40

Angela Hields

Princess Camella

41

Mark Kelly

Marmaduke Of York

Contact us